KKC Swimming Sports 2011

Encouragement
What a great turnout of swimmers and parents to our annual Swimming Sports held over 3 days. Congratulations to our champions and runners up. There have also been a number of records broken so well done to those swimmers.

What a great turnout of swimmers and parents to our annual Swimming Sports held over 3 days. Congratulations to our champions and runners up. There have also been a number of records broken so well done to those swimmers.

Year 7 Girls Champion Samatha Dokter

Year 7 Girls Runner Up Taria Tawhiti

Year 7 Boys Champion Sam Diggelmann Broke Record: 2 length freestyle

Year 7 Boys Runner Up Kinnon Nelson


Year 8 Boys Champion Nathan Davies Broke 2 records: Breaststroke and 1 length freestyle

Year 8 Boys Runner Up Jayden Van Timmeren

Year 8 Girls Champion Libby Bradley Broke 3 records: Backstroke,
Breaststroke and 1 length freestyle

Year 8 Girls Runner Up Lucy Scown


Backstroke
Year 9 Boys Champion
Liam Cossey Broke Record: 2 length freestyle

Year 9 Boys Runner Up Harm Dokter

Year 9 Girls Champion Gaia Pini Broke 2 records: 2 length freestyle and 200m freestyle

(Joint Champions) Grace Diggelmann Broke record: 1 length freestyle

Year 9 Girls Runner Up Stacey Muir


Year 10 Boys Champion Tyrone Julian Broke record: 2 length freestyle

Year 10 Boys Runner Up Keiren Smorfitt

Year 10 Girls Champion Gina Swanney

Year 10 Girls Runner Up Celeste Calway


Year 11 Boys Champion Cameron Muir Broke 2 records: 2 length freestyle and medley

Year 11 Boys Runner Up Jack Burgess

Year 11 Girls Champion Emma Shanley McDonald

Year 11 Girls Runner Up Nadine Davies


FinishYear 12 Boys Champion David Comer

Year 12 Boys Runner Up Lars Morrice

Year 12 Girls Champion Toby Hendy

Year 12 Girls Runner Up Rhona Miller


Year 13 Boys Champion Doug Elliot

Year 13 Boys Runner Up Matthew Rixson

Year 13 Girls Champion Michaela Jefferson

Year 13 Girls Runner Up Kirsty Body

Start

Last modified: Thursday, 29 December 2011, 9:02 PM