Site news

Katikati College Athletics Results

 
 
Picture of Moodle Admin
Katikati College Athletics Results
by Moodle Admin - Wednesday, 11 March 2015, 10:32 AM
 

KATIKATI COLLEGE ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS

YEAR

CHAMPION

RUNNER UP

THIRD

 

 

 

 

Year 7 Boys

Nicolai Frandi

Jonathon Sukkel

Tomasi Vakasiuola

Year 7 Girls

Ruby Tawa

Beverley Walker, Makayla Managh & Elisindian Mika

 

 

 

 

 

Year 8 Boys

Tesimoni Uilou

Lesen Huiarangi & Chris Mascall

 

Year 8 Girls

Trinity Nikora

Katie Rousell

Casey Lemon

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys

Ethan Fraser

Andrew Hannagan & Dallas Davis

 

Junior Girls

Margaret Sukkel

Gemma Donaldson

Natalie Rochat & Nakita Hoani

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Boys

Joe Scarrow

Curran Harvey

Tanner Hayes & David McNeil

Intermediate Girls

Roelien du Plessis

Abby Lusby

Lara Pooley

 

 

 

 

Senior Boys

Uliti Uilou

Robert Aylwin

Reef Byford & William van Loon

Senior Girls

Anna Swanney

Megan Shaw

Lose Uilou

 

 

 

 

RECORDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

Name

Event

New Record

Old Record

Year 7 Boys

Nikolai Frandi

Shotput

11.12

10.05

Intermediate Girls

Roelien du Plessis

800m

2:33.04

2:33.60

Senior Girls

Lose Uilou

Shotput

10.29

9.63

GRAND TOTAL

 

FINAL TALLY

 

Gledstanes

4th

735

 

Mulgan

3rd

942

 

MacMillan

2nd

966

 

Stewart

1st

1100

 

 

THAMES VALLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Margaret Sukkel

1st Junior Girls 200m, 1st Junior Girls 100m, 1st Junior Girls Long Jump

Ethan Lal

1st Junior Boys Long Jump – MET RECORD

Gemma Donaldson

4th Junior Girls 800m

Ethan Fraser

3rd Junior Boys 300m

Roelien du Plessis

2nd Intermediate Girls 800m, 1st Intermediate Girls High Jump

Tanner Hayes

3rd Intermediate Boys 400m

David McNeil

1st Intermediate Boys 200m, 4th Intermediate Boys 100m, 3rd Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Charlie Tuimaualuga

2nd Intermediate Boys Shotput

Nathan Davies

2nd Senior Boys Shotput

Grace Nelson

4th Senior Girls Javelin

Uliti Uilou

3rd Senior Boys Triple Jump

Megan Shaw

4th Senior Girls 800m

Abby Lusby

3rd Intermediate Girls 200m

Estelle Wallis

2nd Senior Girls Shotput, 3rd Senior Girls Javelin, 3rd Senior Girls High Jump

Lose Uilou

1st Senior Girls Shotput RECORD,